Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2017 Bridge 2 Tech Innovation Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2017 Bridge 2 Tech Innovation Summit
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Closing & Raffle
Lunch
Networking & Happy Hour
Opening & Keynote
Registration & Breakfast
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Company
Advanced
All levels welcome!
Beginning
Intermediate
Audience
3-5
42799
6-8
9-12
Administrators
PreK-2
Subject
Any subject
Computer Science
English Language Arts
Google Certification
Library
Math
Multilingual Education
Physical Education
Science
Social Studies/Humanities
Special Education
Staff PD
STEM/STEAM
Visual & Performing Arts
World Language
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
CUE
BA
Benjamin Abdi
Lalilo
CTO
Mark Aquino
SFUSD
Teacher
Joe Ayala
Santa Clara Unified School District
Director of Technology
BB
Brian Bennett
Willie Brown Middle School, SFUSD
Teacher
Lindsey Blass
San Francisco Unified School District, CA
Personalized Learning Environments Program Manager
Dr. Michael Bloemsma
San Francisco Unified School District
DoT Program Administrator - Digital Learning
ZB
Zoe Boese
Edison Elementary
Teacher Librarian
Jeff Brain
Brainpath Designs
Teacher
Jill Bromenschenkel
Digital Promise
Professional Learning Engineer
CB
Christiane Brossi
Guadalupe Elementary School
Curriculum and Technology Integrator
Rachel Cloues
Roosevelt M.S., SFUSD
Teacher-librarian
PC
Paige Colburn
Oakley Union Elementary School District
Teacher
MD
Melissa Dodd
San Francisco Unified School District
CTO
KE
Kristi Estes
SFUSD
Librarian
CE
Cynthia Evans
Oakley Union School district
Teacher
Andrew Farrell
Corning High School
Math Teacher
JF
Jim Fong
PLACE
Architect
Daniel Frost
SFUSD
Digital Learning Partner
Roni Habib
EQ Schools
Founder
SH
Sheila Harman
Sfusd
Librarian
EH
Erin Head
Paden Elementary School
Teacher Librarian
Kay Hones
SFUSD
Librarian
SH
Seng Hua
Alta Loma Middle School
Teacher
Elizabeth Iwaszewicz
SFUSD
Teacher on Special Assignment
Jennifer Johnson
Donald Rheem ES
Teacher
LJ
Laurent Jolie
Lalilo
CPO
DK
Donna Kenny
All Saints
teacher
Steve Kesel
SFUSD
Digital Learning Program Administrator
JK
Jeong Kinser
San Francisco Unified School District
Teacher
LK
Lynn Kinsey
Lum Elementary School
Teacher librarian
Terry Lai
SFUSD
Librarian
Merve Lapus
Common Sense Media
Vice President of Outreach & Engagement
CL
Chung Lin
Mission H S
teacher
Mark Loundy
Cupertino Union School District
Instructional Technology Specialist
CL
Corinna Low
Westborough Middle School
Teacher
Diane Main
The Harker School
Director of Learning, Innovation and Design (9-12)
Bill Marsland
SFUSD
Teacher on Special Assignment
Sandra McConnell
Me
Chief cook and bottle washer
KM
Kerry McKee
Alameda Unified School District
Teacher Librarian
Mark Mosheim
SFUSD (Lincoln HS)
Teacher
RN
Roselyn Narvarte
Westborough Middle School
Teacher
GA
Gloria Andres Newman
SFUSD
teacher
Patrick Ng
SFUSD
Teacher
JN
Jacinto Noriega
Christy Novack
Pacifica School District
Access, Equity & Innovation Specialist
Caitlin O'Connor
EverFi, Inc
Director, K12 Programs
JO
Jon Oberto
Roosevelt MS
Teacher
SP
shauna poong
Marina Middle
teacher
KP
Kyle Prince
SFUSD
Teacher - General
Lindsey Rhinebolt
SFUSD
Teacher
Katherine Rosas
Mouse_CA
Program Coordinator
Andrew Rothman
SFUSD
Computer Science Content Specialist
Mariana Garcia Serrato
Oak Grove School District
STEM Teacher
JS
Juliette Somma
Lalilo
CMO
Paizley Spencer
AUSD
Teacher Librarian
Rowena Tong
SFUSD
PreK-5th STEAM
JT
Joseph Toy
Westborough Middle School
Teacher
Felicia D. Quarles Treadwell
FUSD
Director
Bryan Twarek
SFUSD
Computer Science Program Administrator
BV
Brigette Vinding
Oakley Union Elementary School Districy
Computer Technology Teacher
Travis Whitebread
Cesar Chavez Academy
Vice Principal
Christina Whitmire
Oakley Union Elementary School District
District Ed Tech ToSA
Diana Wong
MOUSE_California
Program Manager
Meiyi Yu
SFUSD
Teacher on Special Assignment